Amir Javarsineh — امیر جاورسینه — javarsineh — جاورسینه — CyberSecurity Engineer — Network Engineer — Web Developer — امنیت سایبری — مهندس شبکه — توسعه‌دهنده وب — ایران — amirjavarsineh7@gmail.com
 ____  _____ _   _ _____ _     ___  ____  _____ ____  
|  _ \| ____| | | | ____| |   / _ \|  _ \| ____|  _ \ 
| | | |  _| | | | |  _| | |  | | | | |_) |  _| | |_) |
| |_| | |___| |_| | |___| |__| |_| |  __/| |___|  _ < 
|____/|_____|\___/|_____|_____\___/|_|   |_____|_| \_\
                

[SYSTEM] Initializing system...

[BOOT] Loading core modules

[INIT] Mounting file systems [OK]

[LOAD] Starting network services [OK]

[EXEC] Loading portfolio.sh

[INIT] Initializing user interface [OK]

[DONE] System ready [READY]

|

Amir Javarsineh
امیر جاورسینه

CyberSecurity Engineer
Network Engineer
Web Developer

--:--:-- ----/--/--
guest@amir:~ (chat mode)
> Welcome to Amir Javarsineh's interactive chatbot. Type help to see commands.
$
Get In Touch

About Me

Hi! I'm Amir Javarsineh (امیر جاورسینه), a passionate CyberSecurity Engineer and Web Developer who loves crafting immersive digital experiences.

I am an IT professional specializing in Network Engineering, Cybersecurity, and Web Development. I have experience designing secure network infrastructures, implementing cybersecurity solutions, and developing modern web applications. With a strong foundation in networking, security, and software development, I focus on building reliable, scalable, and secure technology solutions while continuously learning and adapting to new technologies.

5+
Years of Experience
50+
Projects Completed
Cups of Tea
about.js
const developer = {
  name: "Amir Javarsineh",
  role: "CyberSecurity Engineer",
  interests: [
    "CyberSecurity",
    "Network Engineer",
    "Web Development",
    "Creative Coding"
  ],
  currentlyLearning: [
    "SOC Operations",
    "Advanced Pen Testing"
  ],
  funFact: "Build it, secure it,
    troubleshoot it."
};

Skills

CyberSecurity

Network Security80%
Penetration Testing (CEH)70%
SOC Operations70%
Vulnerability Assessment70%
Wireshark80%

Networking

Network Engineering80%
Cisco / CCNA75%
TCP/IP & Subnetting90%
Firewall & VPN75%
Routing & Switching75%
VLANs75%

System Administration

Windows Server80%
Active Directory78%
Group Policy (GPO)75%
DNS / DHCP Server70%
VMware ESXi75%
Server Virtualization75%
Hyper-V70%

Programming

Python75%
C70%
OOP70%
Data Structures75%
Linux75%
Git80%

Backend & Database

Django70%
MySQL70%
PostgreSQL65%
DBMS72%

Frontend

HTML5 / CSS395%
JavaScript70%
Bootstrap / Tailwind85%
SASS75%
jQuery / AJAX70%

Experience

CyberSecurity Engineer

2025 - Present

Focused on penetration testing, vulnerability assessments, and implementing security solutions. Developed automated security scanning tools and contributed to threat intelligence gathering.

Backend Developer

2023 - 2025

Designing APIs, managing databases, and optimizing server-side performance for reliable user experiences.

Frontend Developer

2022 - 2023

Specialized in creating immersive web experiences with advanced CSS animations and JavaScript interactions. Developed multiple creative projects showcasing interactive animations and experimental UI.

Education

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

2023 - Present

Gained a solid foundation in software engineering, networking, cybersecurity, and modern computing technologies.

Self-Learning & Online Courses

2021 - Present

Continuously learning new technologies through online platforms.

Certifications & Awards

Network+
Maktabkhooneh
CompTIA Network+ Certificate - Amir Javarsineh - امیر جاورسینه

Completed the CompTIA Network+

Developed a strong foundation in networking concepts, routing and switching, network security, troubleshooting, and infrastructure management.

Security+
Maktabkhooneh
CompTIA Security+ Certificate - Amir Javarsineh - امیر جاورسینه

Completed the CompTIA Security+

Developed a strong foundation in cybersecurity principles, risk management, threat analysis, network security, and incident response.

CCNA
Maktabkhooneh

Cisco CCNA

Developed practical skills in routing and switching, IP networking, network security, and troubleshooting. Acquired hands-on experience with Cisco networking technologies.

CEH
Maktabkhooneh

Certified Ethical Hacker

Developed hands-on skills in ethical hacking, penetration testing, vulnerability assessment, and cybersecurity best practices.

FrontEnd Web Development
Quera
Frontend Web Development Certificate - Amir Javarsineh - Quera College

Project-Oriented Course

Completed comprehensive curriculum covering HTML5, CSS3, Flexbox, Grid, Bootstrap, Tailwind, SASS, Javascript, JQuery, AJAX.

SQL
Quera
SQL Course Certificate - Amir Javarsineh - Quera College

Task-Oriented Course in SQL

Learned database fundamentals, SQL queries, joins, data analysis, and database management techniques.

Data Structures & Algorithms
Razi University

Competitive Programming and Problem Solver

Focused on competitive programming and algorithmic problem solving, covering data structures, graph algorithms, dynamic programming, greedy techniques, and complexity optimization.

Useful Tools

Subnet Calculator

Calculate network details from IP and CIDR

Waiting for input...

IPv4 ↔ Binary

Convert IP to binary and binary to IP

Binary will appear here...
IP will appear here...

Password & Username Generator

Generate random strong password or username

Click "Generate Password"...
Click "Generate Random Username"...

Unit Converter

Convert between units (accurate formulas)

Select conversion type and enter value...

Text ↔ Binary

Convert text to binary and binary to text (ASCII 8-bit)

Binary will appear here...
Text will appear here...

Random Number Generator

Generate random integer between min and max

Click "Generate"

Base64 Encoder/Decoder

Encode text to Base64 or decode Base64 to text

Output will appear here...

Password Strength Checker

Check how strong your password is

Enter a password...

Text Counter

Count characters, words, and lines

Characters: 0 | Words: 0 | Lines: 0

Motivational Quote

Get inspired with a random quote

Click "New Quote" for inspiration...

Get In Touch

LinkedIn

amirjavarsineh

Telegram

@amirjavarsineh
Certificate - Amir Javarsineh
Amir Javarsineh@portfolio:~
Welcome to fullscreen terminal mode.
Type help for available commands.
$ |